Network Performance Report
Where High-Traffic Zones are short, and why.
Pre/Post Instock Delta
Sales
Inventory On-Hand
Avg days on-hand
Markets in Region 54 · Priority OSA
Lowest firstMarket 380
8 stores · Highlands Ranch, CO
89.9%
Watch
+4.0 pts Pre/Post Instock Delta
Market 585
7 stores · Westminster, CO
90.1%
Watch
+3.2 pts Pre/Post Instock Delta
Market 391
8 stores · Colorado Springs, CO
90.4%
Watch
+3.4 pts Pre/Post Instock Delta
Market 389
9 stores · Pueblo, CO
90.8%
Watch
+3.0 pts Pre/Post Instock Delta
Market 582
11 stores · Vernal, UT
90.9%
Watch
+4.1 pts Pre/Post Instock Delta
Market 388
12 stores · Salida, CO
91.8%
Watch
+3.8 pts Pre/Post Instock Delta
Market 401
11 stores · Layton, UT
91.9%
Watch
+3.4 pts Pre/Post Instock Delta
Market 376
8 stores · Aurora, CO
92.1%
On plan
+3.0 pts Pre/Post Instock Delta
Market 403
12 stores · South Jordan, UT
92.3%
On plan
+3.4 pts Pre/Post Instock Delta
Market 379
9 stores · Broomfield, CO
92.6%
On plan
+3.6 pts Pre/Post Instock Delta
Market 378
9 stores · Greeley, CO
93.4%
On plan
+4.6 pts Pre/Post Instock Delta
Unfilled Outs Over Time
Weekly totals · last 4 weeks
Lowest markets vs the network
Ten lowest in Region 54
This scope
91.5%
Network
91.4%
Top quartile
92.9%
| Market | OSA | Gap | Top reason | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market 380Highlands Ranch, CO | 89.9% | -1.5 pts | Insufficient inventory on hand | See |
| Market 585Westminster, CO | 90.1% | -1.3 pts | Insufficient inventory on hand | See |
| Market 391Colorado Springs, CO | 90.4% | -1.0 pts | Insufficient inventory on hand | See |
| Market 389Pueblo, CO | 90.8% | -0.6 pts | Insufficient inventory on hand | See |
| Market 582Vernal, UT | 90.9% | -0.5 pts | Insufficient inventory on hand | See |
| Market 388Salida, CO | 91.8% | +0.4 pts | Insufficient inventory on hand | See |
| Market 401Layton, UT | 91.9% | +0.5 pts | Insufficient inventory on hand | See |
| Market 376Aurora, CO | 92.1% | +0.7 pts | Backroom not picked | See |
| Market 403South Jordan, UT | 92.3% | +0.9 pts | Insufficient inventory on hand | See |
| Market 379Broomfield, CO | 92.6% | +1.2 pts | Insufficient inventory on hand | See |
Post-Shift High-Traffic OSA · last 28 days
Daily and rolling 7-day, with the spread across markets
Spread by week
Across the 40 regions
What the numbers show
- Market 380 is lowest in Region 54 at 89.9%, -1.5 pts vs the network.
- Insufficient inventory on hand is the top reason, 39% of outs.
- Weekends are 2.5 pts below weekdays (89.8% vs 92.3%).
Market detail
| Market | OSA | Change | Stores | Shifts | Outs filled | Units rotated | Top reason | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market 380 | 89.9% | +4.0 pts | 8 | 96 | 528 | 1,680 | Insufficient inventory on hand | See | |
| Market 585 | 90.1% | +3.2 pts | 7 | 84 | 516 | 1,656 | Insufficient inventory on hand | See | |
| Market 391 | 90.4% | +3.4 pts | 8 | 96 | 684 | 2,192 | Insufficient inventory on hand | See | |
| Market 389 | 90.8% | +3.0 pts | 9 | 108 | 648 | 2,064 | Insufficient inventory on hand | See | |
| Market 582 | 90.9% | +4.1 pts | 11 | 132 | 696 | 2,232 | Insufficient inventory on hand | See | |
| Market 388 | 91.8% | +3.8 pts | 12 | 144 | 912 | 2,896 | Insufficient inventory on hand | See | |
| Market 401 | 91.9% | +3.4 pts | 11 | 132 | 756 | 2,408 | Insufficient inventory on hand | See | |
| Market 376 | 92.1% | +3.0 pts | 8 | 96 | 540 | 1,720 | Backroom not picked | See | |
| Market 403 | 92.3% | +3.4 pts | 12 | 144 | 720 | 2,288 | Insufficient inventory on hand | See | |
| Market 379 | 92.6% | +3.6 pts | 9 | 108 | 708 | 2,264 | Insufficient inventory on hand | See | |
| Market 378 | 93.4% | +4.6 pts | 9 | 108 | 576 | 1,848 | Insufficient inventory on hand | See |